Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converters

Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

14 Slots Rack Metal Fiber Media Converters,Large power supply capacity

China 14 Slots Rack Metal Fiber Media Converters,Large power supply capacity supplier
14 Slots Rack Metal Fiber Media Converters,Large power supply capacity supplier 14 Slots Rack Metal Fiber Media Converters,Large power supply capacity supplier

Large Image :  14 Slots Rack Metal Fiber Media Converters,Large power supply capacity

Product Details:

Brand Name: CY/OEM
Model Number: OFS-RACK-14

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: 30-40USD
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 7-14 days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Metal Capacity: 14 Slots
Output: DC +5V 12A

It is acceptable for the most 14 sets of 10M, 10/100M 10/1001000MMedia Converters within a rack-mountable chassis which is supplied with unified power. Installing at the center of network, the Rack not only reduce the links, simplify the structure, but also ease for management and maintenance.

 

Main features

◆The power of the Rack can be supplied by the type of single power or dual power. Adopting dual power supply, the load of each power can be reduced and the life of the power would extend. When one power supply is at fault, the other one can still work independently. It would enhance the reliability of the RACK.

◆Supplying the Converters or Powers to be plugged and played.
◆It is possessed of stable performance, large capacity of power supply, and ease for management and maintenance
◆2U high: 19-inch standard design

 

Technical Specifications
◆Capacity : 14 slots available
◆Power: Input: AC 100 ~ 260V, 50~60HZ
Output: DC +5V 12A
◆Power protection: protection from over voltage, over current and short circuit
◆Working temperature:0~50℃
◆Storage temperature:-20℃~70℃
◆Relative Humidity:5%~95%

◆Dimensions: 485 (wide) × 245 (length) × 90 (high) mm

 

Modle Media Converter for 14 slot rack Optical Technical Information

 

Model Fiber rate Wavelength distance

TX Power

Sensitivity Link Budget
OFS-DM multimode 10/100M 850 /1310nm 2km -20~-12dBm -30dBm 10dBm
OFS -DS25 singlemode 10/100M 1310nm 25km -15~-8dBm -32dBm 17dBm
OFS -DS40 singlemode 10/100M 1310nm 40km -8~-3dBm -35dBm 27dBm
OFS -GM multimode 10/100/1000M 850nm 224m/550m -11~-5dBm -18dBm 7dBm
OFS -GS20 singlemode 10/100/1000M 1310nm 20km -9~-3dBm -22dBm

13dBm

 

 

Order Information

 

Model Product description
OFS-RACK-14-1 14 Slots Media Converter Rack with single power supply AC220V or DC-48V,4 Cooling fan
OFS-RACK-14-2 14 Slots Media Converter Rack with double power supply AC220V or DC-48V,4 Cooling fan

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)