Home ProductsFiber Optical Cable

Mini Breakout Fiber Optical Cable 12cores - 144cores Fiber Count For Ceiling Laying

Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Mini Breakout Fiber Optical Cable 12cores - 144cores Fiber Count For Ceiling Laying

China Mini Breakout Fiber Optical Cable 12cores - 144cores Fiber Count For Ceiling Laying supplier
Mini Breakout Fiber Optical Cable 12cores - 144cores Fiber Count For Ceiling Laying supplier Mini Breakout Fiber Optical Cable 12cores - 144cores Fiber Count For Ceiling Laying supplier

Large Image :  Mini Breakout Fiber Optical Cable 12cores - 144cores Fiber Count For Ceiling Laying

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: CY
Certification: SGS,RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2000 Meter/Meters
Packaging Details: Pe packgae
Delivery Time: in 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

 

Mini Breakout Fiber Optical Cable 12cores - 144cores Fiber Count For Ceiling Laying

 

 

 

Features:

  1. Large fiber count small out diameter
  2. Each individual unit cable consists of 12 fibers and has its own aramid yarn as strength memebr, high strength, good bending property, without gel inside, conevenient for splicing and cabling
  3. Fiber count is 12-144 cores
  4. Color of out jacket veries according to the type of fibers inside, can also be other color upon request
  5. LSZH material for out jacket, can also be other materials upon request

 

 

Application:

    1. Indoor level and vertical laying.

    2. Ceiling laying surface laying etc.

    3. Connected to connectors of various models interconnect.

 

 

 

Specification:

 

Fiber Count Out sheath
Diameter
Nominal weight Max.tensile strength(N) Min.Bending Radius(mm) Max.Crush Resistance(N/100mm) Temperature
(Core) (MM) (KG) Short-term Long-term Dynamic Static Short-term Long-term °C
12 3 7.8 150 80 30D 15D 500 150 -20~60
24 9.5 72 300 160 30D 15D 1000 300 -20~60
48 9.5 79 600 200 30D 15D 1000 300 -20~60
72 11.7 126 1000 300 30D 15D 1000 300 -20~60
96 14 178 1000 300 30D 15D 1000 300 -20~60
144 18 285 1000 300 30D 15D 1000 300 -20~60

 

 

 


Order Information:

1 Cable type:SM or MM( Sinlge-mode:yellow; Multi-mode:orange;options available for other colours

2 Fiber Type:SM(G652D,G655C,G657A1,G657A2,G657B3....) MM(OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)

3 Fiber count:  12-144

4 Cable length: 2000M/Drum( customized, MOQ=2000M)

5 Cable Jacket: PVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP

 

 


Mini Breakout Fiber Optical Cable 12cores - 144cores Fiber Count For Ceiling LayingMini Breakout Fiber Optical Cable 12cores - 144cores Fiber Count For Ceiling Laying

 

 

Mini Breakout Fiber Optical Cable 12cores - 144cores Fiber Count For Ceiling Laying

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)