Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

PVC, OM1, OM2 or OM3 Bundle Multi - Fiber Optic Pigtail for Video Transmission

China PVC, OM1, OM2 or OM3 Bundle Multi - Fiber Optic Pigtail for Video Transmission supplier

Large Image :  PVC, OM1, OM2 or OM3 Bundle Multi - Fiber Optic Pigtail for Video Transmission

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

PVC, OM1, OM2 or OM3 Bundle Multi - Fiber Optic Pigtail for Video Transmission

 

Fiber pigtail is a short optical fiber permanently attached to a source, detector, or other fiber optic device at one end and an optical connector at the other.

 

Features:
4, 6, 8, 12, 24, 48 fibers optional

With heat shrinkable tube
Applicable connector: FC, SC, ST, LC…
Cable material: PVC, OM1, OM2 or OM3 optional
Single mode or multi mode
Cable size: Φ 0.9mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ3.0mm

 

Application:

1,FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
2,Video transmission , Data transmission
3,Active Device Termination
4,Premise Installations
5,Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
6, Industrial, medical & military
7,Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

 

Specification:

Parameter

Unit

Bundle multi-fiber connector

SM

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion loss (typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

Operating wavelength

nm

1310, 1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

Operating temperature

-40~75

Storage temperature

-45~85

Cord diameter

mm

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

Fiber count

F

4, 6, 8, 12, 24, … fibers

Applicable connector

 

FC, SC, ST, MU, LC

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)