Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Stability SGS LC FC Fiber Optic hybrid Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Stability SGS LC FC Fiber Optic hybrid Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule

Stability SGS LC FC Fiber Optic hybrid Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule
Stability SGS LC FC Fiber Optic hybrid Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule
video play

Large Image :  Stability SGS LC FC Fiber Optic hybrid Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: LC-FC SX
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
Price: USD1.12-3.24/PCS
Packaging Details: Plastic Box
Delivery Time: in 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 4.5 MIllion PCS / Month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Metal Type: LC-FC Hybrid Adapter
IL: <0.3dB
High Light:

st fiber adapter

,

optical fiber adapter

Stability SGS LC FC Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule

 

Competitive Advantage:

 

Factory Guarantee:
1. As we are factory, we can guarantee our price is first-hand, very cheap and competitive.
2.To develop advanced technology ,we have built a stable relationship with scientific research center for fiber optical component home and abroad. with a capacity of 200,000 pieces per month .Our products enjoy great reputation for their advanced and precise quality worldwide.

 

Quality Advantage:
1.We set up a strict quality guarantee system according to the requirments of international management standard ISO9001:2008.

 

service advantage:
1.To cater for different requirement from our customers, we offer various OEM service.
2.We constantly seek enabling technologies and solutions to help our customers cope with ever changing
environment and requirements.

 

Application:

  • Fiber optic communication network

  • Optical fiber communcation network,data transmission,
  • test equitments,LAN,CATV.

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss;
  • Good repeatability and interchangeability;
  • Good environmental stability.

 

Specification:

 

rameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, MTRJ E2000
SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000 >1000 >1000
Operating Temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage Temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85

 

Ordering Information:

  • For example:LC-FC, single mode, SX  hybrid adapter
  • Connector type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MPO,MTRJ,MU,E2000,D4,DIN,SMA
  • Ferrule end-face: PC,UPC,APC
  • Core type: Single-mode(SM:9/125μm), multimode(MM:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
  • Appearance: with ear type, no ear type;
  • Material: copper alloy, zinc alloy, plastic.

Stability SGS LC FC Fiber Optic hybrid Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule 0

Stability SGS LC FC Fiber Optic hybrid Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule 1

 

 

 

 

Stability SGS LC FC Fiber Optic hybrid Adapter With Ceramic Ferrule 2

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)