Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

ST / UPC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Yellow Hat

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

ST / UPC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Yellow Hat

ST / UPC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Yellow Hat
ST / UPC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Yellow Hat ST / UPC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Yellow Hat

Large Image :  ST / UPC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Yellow Hat

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: ST/UPC MM adapter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: USD0.12-2.5/PCS
Packaging Details: Plastic Box
Delivery Time: in 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 4.5 MIllion PCS / Month
Detailed Product Description
Color: Yellow Hat Structure: Simplex
Model: Multimode Insertion Loss (IL): 0.2
High Light:

fiber optic coupler

,

optical fiber adapter

 

ST / UPC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Yellow Hat
 
 
Description:
Fiber optic adapter is used for the connection and coupling between fiber active connectors. Choose proper type according to the splice of optical fiber active connector.Good agglomeration technic to ensure the best quality,high intensity and stability.
 
Features:

  • Low insertion loss;
  • Good repeatability and interchangeability;
  • Good environmental stability.

 
Application:

  • Optical fiber communcation network,data transmission,
  • test equitments,LAN,CATV.

 
Specification:
 

rameterUnitLC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC,MTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
DurabilityTime>1000>1000>1000
Operating Temperature-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage Temperature-45~85-45~85-45~85

 
Ordering Information:

  • For example:ST/PC-MM-SX-Yellow hat
  • Connector type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MPO,MTRJ,MU,E2000,D4,DIN,SMA
  • Ferrule end-face: PC,UPC,APC
  • Core type: Single-mode(SM:9/125μm), multimode(MM:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
  • Appearance: with ear type, no ear type;
  • Material: copper alloy, zinc alloy, plastic.

 
 
ST / UPC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Yellow Hat 0
 
ST / UPC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Yellow Hat 1
 
 
 
ST / UPC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Yellow Hat 2
 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)