Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Simplex SC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter with ceramic sleeve blue cap with flange

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex SC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter with ceramic sleeve blue cap with flange

Simplex SC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter with ceramic sleeve blue cap with flange
Simplex SC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter with ceramic sleeve blue cap with flange
video play

Large Image :  Simplex SC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter with ceramic sleeve blue cap with flange

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 200pcs
Price: usd0.068-0.078/pc
Packaging Details: Plastic Box
Delivery Time: in 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 4.5 MIllion PCS / Month
Detailed Product Description
Color: Blue Housing,blue Cap Insertion Loss: <=0.2dB
Certificate: RoHS Report Stucture: Simplex
High Light:

fiber optic coupler

,

st fiber adapter

Simplex SC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter with ceramic sleeve blue cap with flange

 

SC fiber optic adapters are flange type, single mode adapters are with zirconia sleeve while multimode fiber adapters are with bronze sleeve.


 

Application: 

1.Telecommunication
2.Computer networks
3.CATV networks
4.Active device termination
5.Instrumentation
 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • Good compatibility
  • High precision of mechanical dimensions
  • High reliability & stability
  • Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
  • PC,APC,UPC optional
  • Simplex / Duplex

 Specification:

Parameter

Unit

LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC,

MTRJ

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion Loss (Typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Durability

Time

>1000

>1000

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage Temperature

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Simplex SC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter with ceramic sleeve blue cap with flange 0

 

 

Simplex SC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter with ceramic sleeve blue cap with flange 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)