Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

SC/APC Female to Male Attenuator , Singlemode, attenuation value:1-30 dB

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

SC/APC Female to Male Attenuator , Singlemode, attenuation value:1-30 dB

SC/APC Female to Male  Attenuator , Singlemode, attenuation value:1-30 dB
SC/APC Female to Male  Attenuator , Singlemode, attenuation value:1-30 dB SC/APC Female to Male  Attenuator , Singlemode, attenuation value:1-30 dB

Large Image :  SC/APC Female to Male Attenuator , Singlemode, attenuation value:1-30 dB

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Model Number: SC/APC attenuator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: USD2.6-3.5/PCS
Packaging Details: 1pc/ PE bag
Delivery Time: 4-6 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000PCS/Month
Detailed Product Description
Type: SC/APC Female And Male Type Material: Zinc Alloy
Attenuator Value: 3,5,10,15,30 DB Optional
High Light:

fiber optic attenuator

,

SC optical attenuator

SC APC (female to female) Fiber Optic Attenuator for CATV Fiber Optic Sensor

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal.
It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo detector to within the limits of the optical receiver.

 Features:
Low back reflection and Low PDL
High precision attenuation value
Precision control of attenuation range
Wide attenuation range
Precision ceramic ferrule
FC, SC, ST, LC … optional
Plastic or metal housing material

 

Application:

Optical Fiber Communication Network
Passive optical networks
Data Transmission Network
CATV Fiber Optic Sensor
Local Area Networks(LANs)
Optic Instrumentation
Testing instrumentation

 

 Specification:

Item

Unit

Parameter

Operating Wavelength

nm

SM:1310/1550nm    MM: 850 /1300nm

Attenuation Range

dB

1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB    

Return Loss

dB

PC:≥50   UPC: ≥55  APC: ≥60

Attenuation Tolerance

dB

≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)