Home ProductsFiber Optics Connector

quick splice Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice gray  PEI material

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

quick splice Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice gray  PEI material

quick splice Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice gray  PEI material
quick splice Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice gray  PEI material
video play

Large Image :  quick splice Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice gray  PEI material

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: FMS-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1USD
Packaging Details: Plastic box
Delivery Time: 5-8days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 3000PCS/day
Detailed Product Description
Material: PEI Mode: Singlemode
Color: Green, Blue, Cream
High Light:

fiber optics cable connectors

,

optical fibre pigtail

Model Number: quick splice

Size: 45*4.2*4.7mm

Applicable: 900 um/250 um

Material: PEI

Mode: Singlemode

Anti-water: waterproof

 

Application

FTTx,CO network restruction

 

Specifications

1. quick splice
2. ISO 9000:2008 , RoHs, TLC

 

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1000 pcs in a box, gross weight: 4.62 kg, size: 34*28*16CM

 

Technical specification

Applicable for φ0.25 mm &φ0.90 mm fiber
Optical fiber diameter 125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Tight buffer diameter 250μm & 900μm
Applicable mode single & multimode
Operation time about 10s (without fiber cut)
Insert loss ≤ 0. 10dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss ≤ -40dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber >5 N
Clamping force of fiber with tight buffer >8 N
Using temperature -40~+75℃
Reusability (10 times) △ IL ≤ 0.2dB △ RL ≤ 5dB

 

 

quick splice Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice gray  PEI material 0quick splice Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice gray  PEI material 1quick splice Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice gray  PEI material 2quick splice Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice gray  PEI material 3

 

 

 

quick splice Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice gray  PEI material 4

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)