Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

PBT blue Optical Fiber Adapter Low Insertion Loss LC to LC SM Simplex

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

PBT blue Optical Fiber Adapter Low Insertion Loss LC to LC SM Simplex

PBT blue Optical Fiber Adapter Low Insertion Loss LC to LC SM Simplex
PBT blue Optical Fiber Adapter Low Insertion Loss LC to LC SM Simplex
video play

Large Image :  PBT blue Optical Fiber Adapter Low Insertion Loss LC to LC SM Simplex

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: CY-A12
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: USD 0.2-1 /piece
Packaging Details: Plastic Box
Delivery Time: in 5-10 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 4.5 MIllion PCS / Month
Detailed Product Description
Housing Material: PBT Dust Cap: White
Sleeve: Ceramics
High Light:

st fiber adapter

,

optical fiber adapter

PBT blue Optical Fiber Adapter Low Insertion Loss LC to LC SM Simplex

 

Description

Fiber optic adaptor is the mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together. There are FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, DIN, D4 and hybrid adaptors for your choice.

 

Features

1. Our range of fiber optic cable adapter has consistent good quality as is proven by repeated tests, It is interchangeable with similar devices built to the same standards

2. Low insertion loss means there is little reduction in light intensity along the transmission router

3. High reliability

4. Compliant with the IEC and ROHS standards

 

Application

1. Testing instruments

2. Connection between devices

3. Connection between fiber optic patch cords

4. CATV, MANs, WANs

5. FTTx

 

Ordering Information
For Example: SC-PC-SM-DX-Plastic
Connector Type:FC,SC,LC,ST,MPO,MTRJ,MU,E2000,D4,DIN,SMA
Ferrule End-face:PC,UPC,APC
Core Type : Single-mode(SM:9/125μm), Multimode(MM:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
Structure :“DX”means Duplex,“SX”means Simplex;
PBT blue Optical Fiber Adapter Low Insertion Loss LC to LC SM Simplex 0

 

PBT blue Optical Fiber Adapter Low Insertion Loss LC to LC SM Simplex 1

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)