Home ProductsMPO Products

OM3 MPO Harness Cable For 40G 100G Network Applications

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

OM3 MPO Harness Cable For 40G 100G Network Applications

OM3 MPO Harness Cable For 40G 100G Network Applications
OM3 MPO Harness Cable For 40G 100G Network Applications
video play

Large Image :  OM3 MPO Harness Cable For 40G 100G Network Applications

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: Senko / US CONEC / Furukawa Connector
Certification: ISO9001:2015
Model Number: MPO MTP UPC SM OM3 OM4 12F 24F
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: US $10 - 20/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1 PCS /PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50K
Detailed Product Description
Model Number:: Fiber Optic Cable Sleeve:: MT Ferrule& Zirconia
Connctor Color:: Green, Beige,Yellow,Aqua,Violet, Cable Color:: Yellow,Orange,Aqua,Violet
Application:: Fiber Optic Test Equipment
High Light:

OM3 MPO Harness Cable

,

100G Network MPO Harness Cable

,

40G Network Fiber Optic Cable

OM3 MPO Harness Cable Low Insertion loss Supports 40G and 100G network applications Fiber Optic Cable

 

Description

12 fiber om4 mpo mtp connector ribbon cable fiber optic pigtail
MPO/MTP multicore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. They are used to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedized MPO/MTP fan out, spanning MDA, HDA and EDA zones.
MPO/MTP assemblies are offered in fiber types in standard 12, 24or 48 core versions using a compact and rugged micro cable structure. The compact cables optimize cableway use and improve airflow.
MPO/MTP are built with highest quality components. Standard MPO/MTP as well low loss Elite versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.
 

Features

1.Low Insertion loss
2.Low PDL
3.Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
4.High return loss and Good repeatability
5.Wide wavelength range
6.Supports 40G and 100G network applications
7.Jacket material: 0.9mm cable LSZH, OFNR,
8.Supports up to 12F, 16F,24F,32F,
9.Breakout with LC SC ST FC etc

 

OM3 MPO Harness Cable For 40G 100G Network Applications 0

OM3 MPO Harness Cable For 40G 100G Network Applications 1OM3 MPO Harness Cable For 40G 100G Network Applications 2

OM3 MPO Harness Cable For 40G 100G Network Applications 3

OM3 MPO Harness Cable For 40G 100G Network Applications 4

 

Product Parameter
Description
Specification
Conditions
 
 
Insertion Loss
MPO
SM: ≤ 0.7 dB
MM: ≤ 0.5 dB
SM
λ = 1310 / 1550 mm

MM
λ = 1300 / 850 mm
MTP
SM: ≤ 0.7 dB
MM: ≤ 0.5 dB
MPO/MTP Elite
SM: ≤ 0.35 dB
MM: ≤ 0.35 dB
Return Loss
SM APC: ≥ 60 dB MM PC: ≥ 30 dB
SM
λ = 1310 / 1550 mm
Standard conformance: GR-326,GR-1435.
Connector Type
Mode
Cable Type
Jacket Type
Cable Diameter (mm)
MPO / MTP Male
MPO / MTP Female
1.SM G652D
2.SM G657 A1
3.SM G657 A2
4.SM G657 B3
5.OM2 (50/125)
6.OM1 (62.5/125)
7.OM3 (50/125)
8.OM4 (50/125)
9.OM5 (50/125)
8-Fiber
12-Fiber
16-Fiber
24-Fiber
32-Fiber
LSZH

OFNR
OFNP
Bare Ribbon
Ribbon 2.5*5.0
Round 3.0 / 3.5 /5.5 mm
Connector LC/SC/ST/FC
Single mode
Multimode
Polish
UPC
APC
PC
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
≥60dB
≥30dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2dB
Salt Spray
≤0.1dB
Repeatability
≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration
≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Temperature
≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity
≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset
0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature
7mm ~ 25mm
Standards-Compliant
ROHS,IEC and GR-326

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)