Home ProductsFiber Optics Connector

MTRJ SM / MM Fiber Optics Connector For Single And Multi Mode

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

MTRJ SM / MM Fiber Optics Connector For Single And Multi Mode

MTRJ SM / MM Fiber Optics Connector For Single And Multi Mode
MTRJ SM / MM Fiber Optics Connector For Single And Multi Mode
video play

Large Image :  MTRJ SM / MM Fiber Optics Connector For Single And Multi Mode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: MTRJ SM&MM Fiber Optic connector
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces optional
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/small bag, 50 small bag/big bag
Delivery Time: according to your target quantity
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optics Connector Insertion Loss: Single Mode DB & Multimode
Return Loss: PC ≥50 DB, UPC ≥55 DB & APC ≥65 DB Operating Temperature: -40 To + 80
Single Mode: 125.0+1/-0μm Multi Mode: 125μm
High Light:

fiber optic fc connector

,

fiber optics cable connectors

MTRJ SM / MM Fiber Optics Connector For Single And Multi Mode

Specifications

  1. Small form connector 
  2. High quality thermostatic ferrule 
  3. Side pulling proof 
  4. Compact size 

 

 MTRJ Fiber optic connector

MTRJ SM / MM Fiber Optics Connector For Single And Multi Mode 0

 

The MTRJ connector has an improved version of RJ-45 type plug. This latching mechanism ensure easy to use. MTRJ adapter with approximately same space as a simplex SC adapter

 

Availability: 

  • -The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits. 
  • -Clips are available for SC and LC duplex connectors 
  • Housing kits without ferrule are available. 
  • -PC and APC are available 

Specifications: 

  • Insertion Loss: Single mode l≤0.20dB & Multimode ≤0.25dB 
  • Return Loss: PC ≥50 dB, UPC ≥55 dB & APC ≥65 dB 
  • Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating 
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to + 80 
  • Ferrule Hole Sizes: 
  • Single mode: 125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm, 125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm, 126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 
  • Multi mode: 125μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm or 127μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm or 128μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
PARAMETER SM MM UNIT
Insertion Loss Low Loss Type:≤0.35 Low Loss Type:≤0.35 dB
Standard Type:≤0.75 Standard Type:≤0.75
Return Loss PC Type:≥45 PC Type:≥20 dB
APC Type:≥55 N/A
Durability Change After 500 Times Mating/Demating<0.3 Change After 500 Times Mating/Demating<0.3 dB
Test Wavelength 850/1310 850/1310 nm
Operating Temperature -40 to +80 -40 to +80

 

MTRJ SM / MM Fiber Optics Connector For Single And Multi Mode 1

 

MTRJ SM / MM Fiber Optics Connector For Single And Multi Mode 2

 

MTRJ SM / MM Fiber Optics Connector For Single And Multi Mode 3

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)