Home ProductsFiber Optical Cable

GYTS Steel Tape Layer Loose Armored Tube Outdoor Armored fiber Cable

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

GYTS Steel Tape Layer Loose Armored Tube Outdoor Armored fiber Cable

GYTS Steel Tape Layer Loose Armored Tube Outdoor Armored fiber Cable
GYTS Steel Tape Layer Loose Armored Tube Outdoor Armored fiber Cable GYTS Steel Tape Layer Loose Armored Tube Outdoor Armored fiber Cable

Large Image :  GYTS Steel Tape Layer Loose Armored Tube Outdoor Armored fiber Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: CY
Certification: SGS,RoHS
Model Number: GYTS armored outdoor cable
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
Price: USD 0.0625-1.25/Mtr
Packaging Details: 2000Mtrs/Wooden shaft
Delivery Time: in 4-6 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000M per Day
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Number: 4-144 Cores Structure: Armored Loose Tube Outdoor Cable
Fiber Count: 4-144 MOQ: 1000Mtrs
High Light:

fiber patch cables

,

fiber optic wire

Chinese manufacture of fiber optic cable, 4 -144 cores,GYTS--Steel Tape layer Loose Armored Tube Outdoor Outdoor Cable

 

Characteristics:

 

☆.Steel wire strength.filler protect tube fiber.steel tape armord.
☆.Good ultra violet radiation resistant property.
☆.Good moisture-resistance and ultra violet radiation resistance.

 

 

Application:

 

☆.Adopted to Outdoor distribution.
☆.Suitable for aerial .pipeline laying method.
☆.Long distance and local area network communication.

 

Technical Parameters:
Cable Count Out sheath
Diameter
Weight Minimum allowable Tensile Strength
(N)
minimum allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)
Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)
Storage
temperature
(MM) (KG) short term long term short term long term short term long term (℃)
6 8.6 88.00 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
12 8.6 88.00 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
24 8.6 88.00 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
36 9.6 98.00 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
42 9.6 98.00 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
48 9.6 98.00 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
60 9.6 98.00 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
72 10.5 135.00 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
96 12.2 145.00 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
144 14.8 168.00 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60

 

Optical Characteristics:
Fiber Sort Multimode G.651 A1a:50/125 Graded-index fiber
A1b:62.5/125
Singlemode G.652(A,B,C,D) B1.1:Conventional fiber
G.653 B2: Zero dispersion shifted
G.654 B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted
G.655 B4: Main technical data for positive
dispersion shifted single-mode fiber

 

Order Information:

  • Cable type:SM or MM( Sinlge-mode:yellow; Multi-mode:orange;options available for other colours
  • Fiber Type:SM(G652D,G655C,G657A1,G657A2,G657B3....) MM(OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)
  • Fiber count:    4-144
  • Cable length: 2000M/Drum( customized, MOQ=2000M)
  • Cable Jacket:   Outer sheath Black

GYTS Steel Tape Layer Loose Armored Tube Outdoor Armored fiber Cable 0

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)