Home ProductsMPO Products

G657A MPO MTP Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Core

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

G657A MPO MTP Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Core

G657A MPO MTP Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Core
G657A MPO MTP Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Core
video play

Large Image :  G657A MPO MTP Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Core

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: Senko / US CONEC / Furukawa Connector
Certification: ISO9001:2015
Model Number: MPO MTP APC UPC SM 8F
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: US $10 - 20/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1 PCS /PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50K
Detailed Product Description
Product Name:: MPO-LC Harness Cable Model No:: MPO-4/DX LC SM
Connector A:: 8/12/24 Cores MPO Connector B:: LC Duplex
Cable Diameter:: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Application:: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

MTP Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

MPO fiber optic harness

Fiber Optic MPO/MTP Breakout Patch Cord MPO Female to 4/Duplex LC 8 Cores G657A Fiber Harness Cable
Product Description

MPO Female to 4/ Duplex LC, 8 Fibers, SingleMode, 9/125 G657A, Harness Cable

The MPO to LC breakout cable is an economical solution for a smaller network environment in which you don't need complicated equipment, because the MPO cable allows redistribution of various fibers into one round cable for short distance transmission, it offers 8, 12, 24 and up to 144 fibers for these applications.

MPO to LC Breakout cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 12 Fiber harness cable is used for connecting (6) SFP+ into a MPO adapter panel and MPO trunk.

Product Details
Connector A
8/12/24 Core MPO/MTP
Connector B
LC/Duplex
Fiber Type
9/125, OM3, OM4
Cable Diameter
0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Jacket Material
PVC/LSZH
Cable Length
Customized
Feature&Application

Features:

1.100% pre-terminated and tested

2.Low insertion loss, High return loss

3.Supports 40G and 100G network applications

4.Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time

 

Applications:

1.High density architectures
2.Data communication network
3.Optical system access network
4.Storage area network fiber channel
 

 Products details

G657A MPO MTP Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Core 0

G657A MPO MTP Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Core 1

G657A MPO MTP Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Core 2

G657A MPO MTP Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Core 3

G657A MPO MTP Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Core 4

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)