Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber optic cable FC/UPC to SC/UPC singlemode 2.0mm LSZH out jacket

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber optic cable FC/UPC to SC/UPC singlemode 2.0mm LSZH out jacket

Fiber optic cable FC/UPC to SC/UPC singlemode 2.0mm LSZH out jacket
Fiber optic cable FC/UPC to SC/UPC singlemode 2.0mm LSZH out jacket Fiber optic cable FC/UPC to SC/UPC singlemode 2.0mm LSZH out jacket

Large Image :  Fiber optic cable FC/UPC to SC/UPC singlemode 2.0mm LSZH out jacket

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: FC-SC SM DX Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: USD3.0-4.5/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Detailed Product Description
Color: Yellow Insertion Loss: <=0.2dB
Structure: Duplex
High Light:

fiber patch cord

,

sc fiber patch cord

 Fiber optic cable manufacture FC/UPC to SC/UPC singlemode 2.0mm LSZH out jacket

 
►Application:
Gigabit Ethernet
Active device termination
Telecommunication networks
Video
Multimedia
Premise installations
Local area networks
FTTH and FTTX applications
CATV

 

Technical Parameter :
 
ParameterUnitFC, SC, LC/ Armoured fiber patch cordST, MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 15101310, 15101310, 15101310, 1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable diametermmΦ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 
 
►Material of patch cord:
Dust caps: LDPE, transparent (RoHS)
Plug housing: PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige (RoHS)
Inner frame: PBT, white (RoHS)
Ferrule: zirconium oxide ceramic material, white (RoHS)
Ferrule’s handle: copper (C3602), nickelage (RoHS)
Mechanical spring: stainless steel (RoHS)
Locating snap ring: copper alloy (HPD59-1), nickelage (RoHS)
Snap ring: aluminium alloy 6063 (RoHS)
Ring: copper alloy (HPD62), nickelage (RoHS)
Boot: nylon or PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige
Cable: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4, PVC/LSZH/OFNP
 
►Order information:
 
Type: SX/DX optional
Ferrule end face: APC/UPC/PC
Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
Length:1m, 2m, 3m to 120m
Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR

 

Fiber optic cable FC/UPC to SC/UPC singlemode 2.0mm LSZH out jacket 0

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)