Home ProductsFiber Optics Connector

FC SX PC / APC Fiber Optics Connector

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

FC SX PC / APC Fiber Optics Connector

FC SX PC / APC Fiber Optics Connector
FC SX PC / APC Fiber Optics Connector
video play

Large Image :  FC SX PC / APC Fiber Optics Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: FC-SX
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/small bag, 50 small bag/big bag
Delivery Time: according to your target quantity
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 12000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optics Connector Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Core Type: Singlemode Or Multimode Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M... Color: Yellow, Orange, Green, Red, Blue...
High Light:

fiber optics cable connectors

,

optical fibre pigtail

FC SX PC / APC Fiber Optics Connector

 

Features:

  1. High return loss
  2. Low insterion loss
  3. Telcordia style boots
  4. Compiance with TIA/IEA, IEC, RoHS

Applications:

  • CATV, Metro, LAN
  • Active device temination
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Industrial, medical, military

Ordering Information:

  • Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
  • Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  • Core Type: Single mode(SM: 9/125um), Multimode(MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
  • Core quantity: Simplex(SX), Duplex(DX)
  • Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M...
  • Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Armoured...
  • Color: Yellow, Orange, Green, Red, Blue...
Specification
 
Item APC(Standard) APC(Standard)
IL (Insertion Loss) ≤ 0.3dB ≤ 0.2dB
RL (Return Loss) ≥ 50dB ≥ 55dB
Operating Temperature -40 to 75  
Durability ≤ 0.1dBtypical change, 500matings  
Available Wavelength SM=1310& 1550nm

FC SX PC / APC Fiber Optics Connector 0

FC SX PC / APC Fiber Optics Connector 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)