Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

900um orange color High return loss, low insterion loss LC / PC - MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

900um orange color High return loss, low insterion loss LC / PC - MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

900um orange color High return loss, low insterion loss LC / PC - MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord
900um orange color High return loss, low insterion loss LC / PC - MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord
video play

Large Image :  900um orange color High return loss, low insterion loss LC / PC - MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Detailed Product Description
Beige Cable Diameter: 900um Length: 3M Or As Customer Requirement Cable Color:: Orange
Cable Diameter:: 900um Sheath Material:: LSZH
High Light:

fiber patch cord

,

sc fiber patch cord

High return loss, low insterion loss LC / PC - MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC stands for Lucent Connector. It is a small form-factor fiber optic connector, half the size of the ST.

Features:

High return loss
Low insterion loss
Telcordia style boots
Compiance with TIA/IEA, IEC, Rohs

 

Application:

1,FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
2,Video transmission , Data transmission
3,Active Device Termination
4,Premise Installations
5,Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
6, Industrial, medical & military
7,Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network
 
Specification PC(Standard)
IL (Insertion Loss) ≤0.3dB
RL (Return Loss) ≥35dB
Operating Temperature -40℃ to 75℃
Durability ≤0.1dBtypical change, 500matings
Available Wavelength SM=1310&1550nm

Ordering Information:

  1. Connector type: FC, SC,   LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
  2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  3. Core Type: Single mode(SM: 9/125um), Multimode(MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
  4. Core quantity: Simplex(SX), Duplex(DX)
  5. Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  6. Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M....
  7. Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Armoured...
  8. Color: Yellow, Orange, Green, Red, Blue.....

900um orange color High return loss, low insterion loss LC / PC - MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0900um orange color High return loss, low insterion loss LC / PC - MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1900um orange color High return loss, low insterion loss LC / PC - MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2900um orange color High return loss, low insterion loss LC / PC - MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3900um orange color High return loss, low insterion loss LC / PC - MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord 4900um orange color High return loss, low insterion loss LC / PC - MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)