Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

ISO9001:2008 Red Hat ST To FC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adaptors Rohs High Intensity And Stability

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

ISO9001:2008 Red Hat ST To FC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adaptors Rohs High Intensity And Stability

China ISO9001:2008 Red Hat ST To FC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adaptors Rohs High Intensity And Stability supplier

Large Image :  ISO9001:2008 Red Hat ST To FC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adaptors Rohs High Intensity And Stability

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: FC-ST SX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
Price: USD1.12-3.24/PCS
Packaging Details: Plastic Box
Delivery Time: in 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 4.5 MIllion PCS / Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Zinc Alloy Type: FC-ST Hybrid Adapter
Certification: ISO9001:2008
High Light:

fiber optic coupler

,

st fiber adapter

ST To Fc Hybrid Fiber Optic Adaptors Rohs High Intensity And Stability
 
Quality Advantage:
1.We set up a strict quality guarantee system according to the requirments of international management standard ISO9001:2008.
 
Application:

  • Local Area Network
  • CATV System
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Equipment Test

 
Introduction:
Fiber optic adapter is used for the connection and coupling between fiber active connectors. Choose proper type according to the splice of optical fiber active connector.Good agglomeration technic to ensure the best quality,high intensity and stability.
 
Features:

  • Low insertion loss;
  • Good repeatability and interchangeability;
  • Good environmental stability.

 
Specification:
 

rameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, MTRJ E2000
SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000 >1000 >1000
Operating Temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage Temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85

 
Ordering Information:

  • For example:ST-FC, single mode, SX  hybrid adapter
  • Connector type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MPO,MTRJ,MU,E2000,D4,DIN,SMA
  • Ferrule end-face: PC,UPC,APC
  • Core type: Single-mode(SM:9/125μm), multimode(MM:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
  • Appearance: with ear type, no ear type;
  • Material: copper alloy, zinc alloy, plastic.

ISO9001:2008 Red Hat ST To FC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adaptors Rohs High Intensity And Stability
 
 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)