Home ProductsMPO Products

Field Polarity / Pin Change MTP PRO Fiber Optic Connector Cable

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Field Polarity / Pin Change MTP PRO Fiber Optic Connector Cable

Field Polarity / Pin Change MTP PRO Fiber Optic Connector Cable
Field Polarity / Pin Change MTP PRO Fiber Optic Connector Cable
video play

Large Image :  Field Polarity / Pin Change MTP PRO Fiber Optic Connector Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN CHINA
Brand Name: Senko / US CONEC/Made in China
Certification: ISO9001:2015 CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: MTP/MPO patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: US $10 - 20/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1 PCS /PE bag
Delivery Time: 7-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50K
Detailed Product Description
Model No.:: MPO -SC/APC With Pulling Eye And Socket Sheath Color:: Yellow, Aqua , Erika Violet
3D Test :: 100% Connector Type:: MPO/MTP
Test Wavelength:: 1310nm/1550nm Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
High Light:

MTP Fiber Optic Connector Cable

,

MTP PRO Connector Cable

Product Description

Fiber Optic Field Polarity/Pin Change MTP PRO connector cable

The MTP® PRO connector is the newest addition to the MTP brand MPO product family. This state-of-the-art connector brings simplified use to the MPO format by offering optimal field flexibility and enhanced performance, all while leveraging the proven features and technology of US Conec's MTP® connectors. With a novel design focused on simplicity and reliability, the MTP® PRO connector offers quick and effective polarity and pin reconfiguration in the field while ensuring product integrity and performance.

Connector Performance Specifications

Model SM MM
Connector Fiber Count 8, 12, 24 core
Polish PC, APC
Housing Color

Standard (green),

Elite (Yellow)

Standard(Beige)

Elite(Auqa)

Insertion Loss Standard type less than 0.7dB Less than 0.5dB
Insertion loss Elite type Less than 0.35dB Less than 0.3dB
Return Loss PC >50dB, APC>60dB >30dB
Durability (500 matings) less than 0.2dB  
Test Eavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm

 

Fiber Cable Perfomance Specifications

Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 8, 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
Cable Diameter 3.0mm 5.5mm or customized
Jacket Color Yeloow, Orange, Aqua, Purple
Jacket Material OFNR, OFNP, PVC, LSZH
Tensile Strength 500N
Operating Temperature -20 to 70 ºC
Storage Temperature -40 to 75ºC

 

Application

Data communication network

Optical System Access network

Storage area networking fiber channel

High density architectures

 

Features and Benefits

  • Field Pin Change
    Field friendly configuration while maintaining product integrity with safe handling of pins and easy color identification
  • Field Polarity Change
    Simple one-step color coded polarity change feature without removing connector housing
  • Debris Reduction System
    Geometry and material optimized to reduce debris generation
  • Integrated Push-Pull Sleeve
    Robust push-pull insertion and extraction housing design for ease of use and access
  • Environmentally Friendly
    RoHS and REACH compliant without exemptions

Field Polarity / Pin Change MTP PRO Fiber Optic Connector Cable 0

Field Polarity / Pin Change MTP PRO Fiber Optic Connector Cable 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)