Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

High Return Loss LC SM SX 3.0mm Cable Diameter Fiber Optic Patch Cord RL 50dB , IL 0.2dB

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

High Return Loss LC SM SX 3.0mm Cable Diameter Fiber Optic Patch Cord RL 50dB , IL 0.2dB

China High Return Loss LC SM SX 3.0mm Cable Diameter Fiber Optic Patch Cord RL 50dB , IL 0.2dB supplier

Large Image :  High Return Loss LC SM SX 3.0mm Cable Diameter Fiber Optic Patch Cord RL 50dB , IL 0.2dB

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Core: Simplex, Duplex Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 Meter Or Customized Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP
High Light:

fiber patch cord

,

sc fiber patch cord

High Return Loss LC SM SX 3.0mm Cable Diameter Fiber Optic Patch Cord RL 50dB , IL  0.2dB

LC stands for Lucent Connector. It is a small form-factor fiber optic connector, half the size of the ST.

Features:

High return loss
Low insterion loss
Telcordia style boots
Compiance with TIA/IEA, IEC, Rohs

 

Application:

1,FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
2,Video transmission , Data transmission
3,Active Device Termination
4,Premise Installations
5,Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
6, Industrial, medical & military
7,Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network
 
Specification PC(Standard) PC(Standard)
IL (Insertion Loss) ≤0.3dB ≤0.2dB
RL (Return Loss) ≥50dB ≥55dB
Operating Temperature -40℃ to 75℃  
Durability ≤0.1dBtypical change, 500matings  
Available Wavelength SM=1310&1550nm  

Ordering Information:

  1. Connector type: FC, SC,   LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
  2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  3. Core Type: Single mode(SM: 9/125um), Multimode(MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
  4. Core quantity: Simplex(SX), Duplex(DX)
  5. Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  6. Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M....
  7. Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Armoured...
  8. Color: Yellow, Orange, Green, Red, Blue.....

High Return Loss LC SM SX 3.0mm Cable Diameter Fiber Optic Patch Cord RL 50dB , IL 0.2dBHigh Return Loss LC SM SX 3.0mm Cable Diameter Fiber Optic Patch Cord RL 50dB , IL 0.2dBHigh Return Loss LC SM SX 3.0mm Cable Diameter Fiber Optic Patch Cord RL 50dB , IL 0.2dBHigh Return Loss LC SM SX 3.0mm Cable Diameter Fiber Optic Patch Cord RL 50dB , IL 0.2dB

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)