Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

In-line type Variable test fiber optic attenuator with FC connector 0-30dB value adjustable

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

In-line type Variable test fiber optic attenuator with FC connector 0-30dB value adjustable

China In-line type Variable test fiber optic attenuator with FC connector 0-30dB value adjustable supplier

Large Image :  In-line type Variable test fiber optic attenuator with FC connector 0-30dB value adjustable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015,RoHS
Model Number: in line variable attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: usd18~25/pc
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Attenuation Value: 1~30dB Variable Application: Testing Instrumentation
Connector: FC Type: In Line Ajustable Attenuator
High Light:

fiber optic attenuator

,

st fiber optic attenuator

In-line type Variable test fiber optic attenuator with FC connector 0-30dB value adjustable

Description of In-line variable type attenuator

Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal.
It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo detector to within the limits of the optical receiver.

 

Features:
Excellent environment stability
Wide attenuation range (variable)
Low insertion loss
Precision ceramic ferrule
Compact in size
Simple and Reliable Structure

 

Application:

Optical Fiber Communication Network
Passive optical networks
Data Transmission Network
CATV Fiber Optic Sensor
Local Area Networks(LANs)
Optic Instrumentation
Testing instrumentation

 

Specification:

Item

Unit

Parameter

Operating Wavelength

nm

SM:1310/1550nm    MM: 850 /1300nm

Attenuation Range

dB

1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB    

Return Loss

dB

PC:≥50   UPC: ≥55  APC: ≥60

Attenuation Tolerance

dB

≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)

Working Temperature

°C

-25°C~+75°C

Storage Temperature

°C

-40°C~+ 85°C

 

In-line type Variable test fiber optic attenuator with FC connector 0-30dB value adjustableIn-line type Variable test fiber optic attenuator with FC connector 0-30dB value adjustable

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)