Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

RoHS,ISO White cable LC SM Fiber Optic Pigtail with heat shrinkable tube

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

RoHS,ISO White cable LC SM Fiber Optic Pigtail with heat shrinkable tube

China RoHS,ISO White cable LC SM Fiber Optic Pigtail with heat shrinkable tube supplier

Large Image :  RoHS,ISO White cable LC SM Fiber Optic Pigtail with heat shrinkable tube

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Length: 3M Cable Color: White
Cable Diameter:: 900um Certificate: RoHS,ISO
High Light:

fiber optics cable connectors

,

fiber optic fc connector

LC PC SM SX 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtails

Features:
4, 6, 8, 12, 24, 48 fibers optional
With heat shrinkable tube
Applicable connector: FC, SC, ST, LC…
Cable material: PVC, OM1, OM2 or OM3 optional
Single mode or multi mode
Cable size: Φ 0.9mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ3.0mm

Specifications (compliant with Telcordia and IEC standard):
Types: single mode, multi mode
Insertion Loss (dB): ≤ 0.2 (UPC) , ≤ 0.3 (APC)
Return Loss (dB): ≥ 50 (SM/UPC) , ≥ 60 (SM/APC), 35(MM/UPC)
Exchangeability: ≤ 0.2 dB
Tensile Strength: ≤ 0.2 dB ( 0 to15 Kgf )
Temp. Range: (- 40 to +80 degree centigrade)
Geometric Specification of Fiber Optic Patch Cords Finished End-face (fiber optic patch cord that passed Geometric test is of super performance) :
Types: PC Connector, APC Connector
Radius of Curvature: 10 to 25 mm, 5 to 15 mm
Apex Offset: ≤50 um, ≤100 um
Fiber Spherical Height: -90 nm , +50 nm
Angular Offset: 8°± 0.5°C (APC)

 

Parametor Unit Value      
Connector Type   FC/UPC,FC/APC,SC/UPC,LC/UPC,LC/APC,ST/PC,MPO
Fiber Type   Multi-Mode Single Mode
Insertion Loss dB Max.≤0.2 Max.≤0.3
Return Loss(Typ.) dB ≥36(no APC connector) /PC /UPC /APC
≥45 ≥50 ≥60
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
Connection Durability times ≥1000
Operating/Storage Temperature -40~+80

 

Application:

 

 

1,FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
2,Video transmission , Data transmission
3,Active Device Termination
4,Premise Installations
5,Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
6, Industrial, medical & military
7,Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network
 
RoHS,ISO White cable LC SM Fiber Optic Pigtail with heat shrinkable tubeRoHS,ISO White cable LC SM Fiber Optic Pigtail with heat shrinkable tubeRoHS,ISO White cable LC SM Fiber Optic Pigtail with heat shrinkable tubeRoHS,ISO White cable LC SM Fiber Optic Pigtail with heat shrinkable tubeRoHS,ISO White cable LC SM Fiber Optic Pigtail with heat shrinkable tubeRoHS,ISO White cable LC SM Fiber Optic Pigtail with heat shrinkable tube

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)