Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

1M , 3M , 5M , Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC Single Mode

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

1M , 3M , 5M , Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC Single Mode

China 1M , 3M , 5M , Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC Single Mode supplier
1M , 3M , 5M , Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC Single Mode supplier 1M , 3M , 5M , Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC Single Mode supplier

Large Image :  1M , 3M , 5M , Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC Single Mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: LC-SC Single mode , Duplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector: SC,LC,FC,ST,E2000,MTRJ,MU,MPO,DIN
Type: Singlemode Or Multimode Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 0.25mm
Cable Length: 1M, 3M, 5M, Customized Core: Simplex, Duplex
High Light:

sc fiber patch cord

,

st patch cord

1M , 3M , 5M , Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC Single Mode

Quick Details

 Place of Origin:Guangdong, China (Mainland)  

 Brand Name:CY

 Connector:SC,LC,FC,ST,E2000,MTRJ,MU,MPO,DIN

 Type:Singlemode or Multimode

 Ferrule end-face:UPC,APC

 Cable diameter:3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 0.25mm

 Cable length:1M, 3M, 5M, customized

 Cable Jacket:PVC, LSZH

 Core:Simplex, Duplex

Description:

 High precision of ceramic ferrule SC-LC-DX have optional length of the cable,is easy for operation.

Application:

Usage:Testing equipment,FTTX+LAN,Optical fiber CATV,Optical communication system,

Telecommunication

 Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

Availabilities:

-Full specifications, FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, etc.
-Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
-Singlemode and multimode available
-PC, UPC and APC polishing available
-Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
-Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type)
-Pigtail available
-Loopback available
-Customized lengths upon request
-100% tested before shipping

Competitive Advantage:

Factory Guarantee:

1. As we are factory, we can guarantee our price is first-hand, very cheap and competitive.

2.To develop advanced technology ,we have built a stable relationship with scientific research center for

 fiber optical component home and abroad. with a capacity of 200,000 pieces per month .Our products 

enjoy great reputation for their advanced and precise quality worldwide.

Quality Advantage:

1.We set up a strict quality guarantee system according to the requirments of international management 

standard ISO9001:2008.

2.We have not received complaints from customers on product quality right now.

service advantage:  

1.To cater for different requirement from our customers, we offer various OEM service.

2.We constantly seek enabling technologies and solutions to help our customers cope with ever changing 

environment and requirements. 

 

1M , 3M , 5M , Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC Single Mode

 

1M , 3M , 5M , Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC Single Mode

1M , 3M , 5M , Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC Single Mode

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)