Home ProductsMPO Products

Cold Rolled Steel 144 Port Mpo To Lc Patch Panel

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Cold Rolled Steel 144 Port Mpo To Lc Patch Panel

China Cold Rolled Steel 144 Port Mpo To Lc Patch Panel supplier

Large Image :  Cold Rolled Steel 144 Port Mpo To Lc Patch Panel

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: Senko / US CONEC / Furukawa Connector
Certification: ISO9001:2015
Model Number: MPO-LC MPO panel

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Set
Packaging Details: 1 Piece/BOX
Delivery Time: 5-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T,, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50K
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Port: 144 Port Material: Cold Rolled Steel Sheet
Connector: MPO-LC Color: Black

MPO-LC MPO panel OM3 0.9mm 144 port Cold Rolled Steel Sheet MPO Cassette

Product Description
 

MPO/MTP CASSETTES is made of cold rolled steel sheet or Aluminum, MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO and LC  or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MPO backbones with LC and SC patching.

 

Features

 

 

 

  • Design for MPO/MTP SYSTEM, for quickly network deploy and quick-fix solution

  • High-density and small design

  • 12 and 24 fiber versions – 144 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts

  • Available Multimode (62.5/125, Standard 50/125 and OM3,OM4) and Single mode(OS1/2) fiber.

  • Factory-terminated and -tested cable and apparatus for instant field connections with guaranteed quality and performance

  • Metallic shell with high strength protect the inner fibers effectively

  • Supports easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes

  • Available for the installation of LC/SC adapter

Advantages
  • Imported production and test equipments:EXFO IL&RL Tester/ Domaille Grinding Machine/ SENKO 3D Interferometer
  • Pretty high return loss:≥45dB
  • 5-year Experience R&D Team
  • Customized Production and Service
  • 40G/100G Data Center Solution
Application
  • Data center infrastructure
  • Storage area network
  • Emerging 40 & 100Gps Protocols
  • Parallel optics
  • Enterprise network cabling systerm
Technical Parameter
Item Technical Parameter
Connector MPO (Female) LC
Operation Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Insertion Loss

SM: ≤ 0.75dB (standard value),

≤0.35dB (typical value);

MM:≤ 0.50dB (standard value),

≤0.35dB (typical value);

SM:≤ 0.2dB;

MM:≤ 0.2dB;

 

Return Loss

SM:≥60dB;

MM:≥35dB;

SM:≥60dB;

MM:≥35dB;

The MPO end type Male: with guide pin; Female: without guide pin
Fiber count 8,12&24 MT fiber
The other end of the connector type MPO-female , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000
Fiber mode Single-mode(G652,G655,G657), multi-mode (50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4)
Fiber cable type 250um ribbon fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Nicole

Tel: +8613760458627

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)