Home ProductsFiber Optics Connector

ISO RoHS Insertion Los ≤ 0.2dB,≤ 0.3dB ST DX Duplex Fiber Optics Connector Assemblies PC And APC

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

ISO RoHS Insertion Los ≤ 0.2dB,≤ 0.3dB ST DX Duplex Fiber Optics Connector Assemblies PC And APC

China ISO RoHS Insertion Los ≤ 0.2dB,≤ 0.3dB ST DX Duplex Fiber Optics Connector Assemblies PC And APC supplier

Large Image :  ISO RoHS Insertion Los ≤ 0.2dB,≤ 0.3dB ST DX Duplex Fiber Optics Connector Assemblies PC And APC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: ST duplex connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/small bag, 50 small bag/big bag
Delivery Time: according to your target quantity
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 12000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optics Connector Feature: Low Insertion Loss And Return Loss
Type: PC,UPC,APC Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.2dB,≤ 0.3dB
High Light:

fiber optic fc connector

,

optical fibre pigtail

ST DX Duplex Fiber Optics Connector Assemblies PC And APC

     Fiber optic connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing.
     ST stands for Straight Tip- a quick release bayonet style connector. ST connectors are cylindrical with twist lock coupling. They are push-in and twist types.

 

Feature:

  1. Low insertion loss and return loss
  2. Free-floating ceramic ferrule
  3. UL-rated plastic housing and boot
  4. Boots in a variety of colors
  5. High precision alignment

Availability:

  • -The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits.
  • Housing kits without ferrule are available.
  • -PC and APC are available

Applications:

Telecommunication network;
Computer LAN;
Cable television network;
Connection of optical cable and light receiver.

Specification:
 

Item Unit FC,SC,LC ST,MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC UPC PC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating wavelength nm 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510
Exchengeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable Diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Order information:

Fiber cores: 1, 4, 8, 12, 16... cores
Diameter:0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
Length:1m, 2m, 3m to 120m
Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR
Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTJR, MPO, E2000

 

ISO RoHS Insertion Los ≤ 0.2dB,≤ 0.3dB ST DX Duplex Fiber Optics Connector Assemblies PC And APCISO RoHS Insertion Los ≤ 0.2dB,≤ 0.3dB ST DX Duplex Fiber Optics Connector Assemblies PC And APCISO RoHS Insertion Los ≤ 0.2dB,≤ 0.3dB ST DX Duplex Fiber Optics Connector Assemblies PC And APC

 

ISO RoHS Insertion Los ≤ 0.2dB,≤ 0.3dB ST DX Duplex Fiber Optics Connector Assemblies PC And APC

 

ISO RoHS Insertion Los ≤ 0.2dB,≤ 0.3dB ST DX Duplex Fiber Optics Connector Assemblies PC And APC

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)