Home ProductsWavelength Division Multiplexer

Return Loss>45dB 1310nm Fiber Optic Isolator Low Pmd For Optical Fiber Amplifier

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Return Loss>45dB 1310nm Fiber Optic Isolator Low Pmd For Optical Fiber Amplifier

China Return Loss>45dB 1310nm Fiber Optic Isolator Low Pmd For Optical Fiber Amplifier supplier

Large Image :  Return Loss>45dB 1310nm Fiber Optic Isolator Low Pmd For Optical Fiber Amplifier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: CY
Model Number: 1310nm Isolator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1Piece
Price: FOB
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 5-8days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 2000Piece/Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Black Fiber Type: Bare Fiber / 900um Loose Tube
Return Loss: >45dB Channel Ripple: <0.3dB
High Light:

dwdm multiplexer

,

wdm multiplexer

 
1310nm Fiber Optic Isolator Low Pmd For Optical Fiber Amplifier
 
1310 Sigle/Dual Stage Isolator

Optical isolators can block backflection and backscattering in the reverse direction at any polarization sate. It have low polarization mode dispersion(PMD),Polarization Dependent(PDL),Loss High Isolation .

 

Order Information

 

Isolation Type Operating Wavelength Grade Fiber Type Optical Length In/Out Connector

Single Stage

Isolation

 

Dual Stage

Isolation

 

 

13=1310nm

P=Grade P

A=Grade A

1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Loose tube
 
1=1.0m
2=1.5m
C=Customer Length
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=LC
Detailed description
 

Features

• High Isolation 

• Low Insertion Loss 

• High Return Loss 

• Polarization Dependent Loss

• Epoxy free on optical path 

 

Applications :

 

• Optical Fiber Amplifier

• CATV Fiberoptic Link

• Fiberoptic System Testing

• Fiberoptic LAN Systems

• Telecommunications

 

Specification

 

Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310±15
Type Single Stage Dual Stage
Grade Grade P
Typical Peak Isolation (dB) ≥42 ≥58
Isolation (dB) ≥32 ≥46
Typical Insertion Loss(dB) 0.3 0.5
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.5 ≤0.7
Return Loss(dB) ≥60/55
PDL (dB) < 0.05
PMD (ps) 0.2(0.05 available upon request)
Operating Temperature (℃) -20 ~ + 70
Storage Temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85
Optical Type Corning SMF-28
Optical Length (Min.) 1 Meter Each End
Max. Operating Power (mW) 500
Package Size (mm) Corning SMF-28

 

Above specification are for device without connector.

 

Return Loss>45dB 1310nm Fiber Optic Isolator Low Pmd For Optical Fiber AmplifierReturn Loss>45dB 1310nm Fiber Optic Isolator Low Pmd For Optical Fiber AmplifierReturn Loss>45dB 1310nm Fiber Optic Isolator Low Pmd For Optical Fiber AmplifierReturn Loss>45dB 1310nm Fiber Optic Isolator Low Pmd For Optical Fiber Amplifier

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sophie

Tel: +8618926423164

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)