Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Green color SC / APC Simplex optic fiber adapter Low insertion loss

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Green color SC / APC Simplex optic fiber adapter Low insertion loss

China Green color SC / APC Simplex optic fiber adapter Low insertion loss supplier
Green color SC / APC Simplex optic fiber adapter Low insertion loss supplier Green color SC / APC Simplex optic fiber adapter Low insertion loss supplier Green color SC / APC Simplex optic fiber adapter Low insertion loss supplier

Large Image :  Green color SC / APC Simplex optic fiber adapter Low insertion loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: SC/APC shuttered adapter with black hat

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: USD0.12-0.8/PCS
Packaging Details: Plastic Box
Delivery Time: in 5-10 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 4.5 MIllion PCS / Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Certification: RoHS MOQ: 100PCS
Structure: With Black Color: Green

 

Green color SC / APC Simplex optic fiber adapter Low insertion loss
 
Description:
Fiber optic SC adapter with metal shutter, available in both simplex and duplex version. Blue, green, beige, aqua color available for SM/PC, SM/APC, MM/PC and OM3 type.
♦ Features:

  • Low insertion loss
  • Good repeatability and interchangeability
  • Good environmental stability

♦ Technical Specification:
 

rameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, MTRJ E2000
SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000 >1000 >1000
Operating Temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage Temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85

 
 
♦ Order information:

  • For example: SC/APC-SM-SX-with shutter-plastic
  • Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU, E2000, D4, DIN, SMA
  • Ferrule end-face: PC, UPC, APC
  • Core type: single-mode (SM: 9/125μm), multimode (MM: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
  • Appearance: with ear type, no ear type
  • Materials: copper alloy, zinc alloy, plastic


Green color SC / APC Simplex optic fiber adapter Low insertion loss

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)