Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

OM4 pink Duplex 3Mtrs OFNP Fiber Optic Patch Cord insertion loss <=0.2dB

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

OM4 pink Duplex 3Mtrs OFNP Fiber Optic Patch Cord insertion loss <=0.2dB

China OM4 pink Duplex 3Mtrs OFNP Fiber Optic Patch Cord insertion loss &lt;=0.2dB supplier
OM4 pink Duplex 3Mtrs OFNP Fiber Optic Patch Cord insertion loss &lt;=0.2dB supplier OM4 pink Duplex 3Mtrs OFNP Fiber Optic Patch Cord insertion loss &lt;=0.2dB supplier

Large Image :  OM4 pink Duplex 3Mtrs OFNP Fiber Optic Patch Cord insertion loss <=0.2dB

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: LC OM4 Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: USD2.5-3.2/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Color: Pink Out Jacket: LSZH
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Length: 3 Mtrs

 

OM4 pink Duplex 3Mtrs OFNP Fiber Optic Patch Cord insertion loss <=0.2dB

 
 
►Features:
  • Small, light, high dense connection
  • Standard exact plastic material
  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability
►Application:
  • FTTX+LAN
  • Optical fiber CATV optical communication system
  • Testing equipment, telecommunication
►Order information:
  • Type: SX/DX optional
  • Ferrule end face:APC/UPC/PC
  • Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
  • Length:1m, 2m, 3m to 120m
  • Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
  • Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR

►Specification: 

Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC/ Armoured fiber patch cord ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

OM4 pink Duplex 3Mtrs OFNP Fiber Optic Patch Cord insertion loss <=0.2dB

OM4 pink Duplex 3Mtrs OFNP Fiber Optic Patch Cord insertion loss <=0.2dB

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)