Home ProductsFiber Optical Cable

Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable 2-24 Cores GYXTC8S Figure 8 Central Tube

China Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable 2-24 Cores GYXTC8S Figure 8 Central Tube supplier
Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable 2-24 Cores GYXTC8S Figure 8 Central Tube supplier Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable 2-24 Cores GYXTC8S Figure 8 Central Tube supplier

Large Image :  Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable 2-24 Cores GYXTC8S Figure 8 Central Tube

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: CY
Certification: SGS,RoHS
Model Number: GYXTC8S

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
Price: USD 0.0625-1.25/Mtr
Packaging Details: 2000Mtrs/Wooden shaft
Delivery Time: in 4-6 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000M per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Out Jacket Material: PE Cable Type: Outdoor Cable
Fiber Number: 2-24 Fibers Suitable For: Aerial ,dust And Self-supporting Method
MOQ: 2000M

2-24 cores,GYXTC8S Figure 8 self-supporting central tube outdoor cable

 

Features:

 

  • Stainless steel or gaivanized steel self-supporting.
  • Excellet mechanical and environmental performance.
  • Good ultra violet radiation resestant.

 

Application:

  •     Adopted to Outdoor distribution.
  •     Suitable for aerial duct ,buried method(self-supporting method)
  •     Long distance and local area network communication.

 

 

Specification:

 

Technical Parameters:
Cable Count Out sheath
Diameter
Weight Minimum allowable Tensile Strength
(N)
minimum allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)
Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)
Storage
temperature
(mm) (KG) short term long term short term long term short term long term (℃)
6 3.0×9.8 54.00 1000 200 1000 200 20D 10D -40+60
8 3.0×9.8 54.00 1000 200 1000 200 20D 10D -40+60
12 3.0×9.8 54.00 1000 200 1000 200 20D 10D -40+60
24 3.0×9.8 54.00 1000 200 1000 200 20D 10D -40+60

 


Order Information:

  • Cable type:SM or MM( Sinlge-mode:yellow; Multi-mode:orange;options available for other colours
  • Fiber Type:SM(G652D,G655C,G657A1,G657A2,G657B3....) MM(OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)
  • Fiber count:    2-24
  • Cable length: 2000M/Drum( customized, MOQ=2000M)
  • Cable Jacket:   Outer sheath Black

 

Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable 2-24 Cores GYXTC8S Figure 8 Central Tube

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)