Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Purple Fiber Optic Jumper , LC/UPC To LC/UPC OM4 Purple Duplex 3.0mm 8Mtrs LSZH

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Purple Fiber Optic Jumper , LC/UPC To LC/UPC OM4 Purple Duplex 3.0mm 8Mtrs LSZH

China Purple Fiber Optic Jumper , LC/UPC To LC/UPC OM4 Purple Duplex 3.0mm 8Mtrs LSZH supplier
Purple Fiber Optic Jumper , LC/UPC To LC/UPC OM4 Purple Duplex 3.0mm 8Mtrs LSZH supplier Purple Fiber Optic Jumper , LC/UPC To LC/UPC OM4 Purple Duplex 3.0mm 8Mtrs LSZH supplier Purple Fiber Optic Jumper , LC/UPC To LC/UPC OM4 Purple Duplex 3.0mm 8Mtrs LSZH supplier

Large Image :  Purple Fiber Optic Jumper , LC/UPC To LC/UPC OM4 Purple Duplex 3.0mm 8Mtrs LSZH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: LC-LC OM4 Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: USD3.0-3.5/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: OM4 Cable Color: Purple
Out Jacket: LSZH Diameter: 3.0mm

Chinese supplier of fiber optic jumper,LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Purple Duplex 3.0mm 8Mtrs LSZH 

 

 

►Features:

  1. Good in repeatability and exchangeability
  2. Low insertion loss, high return loss
  3. Small, light, high dense connection
  4. Standard exact plastic material
  5. High credibility and stability

Application:

  1. Testing equipment
  2. FTTX+LAN
  3. Optical fiber CATV optical communication system
  4. Telecommunication

 

Specifications :
 
Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC/ Armoured fiber patch cord ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9
 

 

Order information:
 
Type: SX/DX optional
Ferrule end face: APC/UPC/PC
Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
Length:1m, 2m, 3m to 120m
Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR

 

Purple Fiber Optic Jumper , LC/UPC To LC/UPC OM4 Purple Duplex 3.0mm 8Mtrs LSZH

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)