Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

OM3 aqua duplex optical jumper FC/UPC-LC/UPC corning fiber LSZH cable jacket

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

OM3 aqua duplex optical jumper FC/UPC-LC/UPC corning fiber LSZH cable jacket

China OM3 aqua duplex optical jumper FC/UPC-LC/UPC corning fiber LSZH cable jacket supplier
OM3 aqua duplex optical jumper FC/UPC-LC/UPC corning fiber LSZH cable jacket supplier OM3 aqua duplex optical jumper FC/UPC-LC/UPC corning fiber LSZH cable jacket supplier

Large Image :  OM3 aqua duplex optical jumper FC/UPC-LC/UPC corning fiber LSZH cable jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: FC-LC OM3 DX Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: USD3.0-4.5/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Structure: Duplex Cable Jacket: LSZH
Color: Aqua Length: Can Be Customized

 
OM3 aqua duplex optical jumper,FC/UPC-LC/UPC, corning fiber,LSZH cable jacket
 
►Features:

  1. Low insertion loss, high return loss
  2. Small, light, high dense connection
  3. Standard exact plastic material
  4. High credibility and stability
  5. Good in repeatability and exchangeability

Application:
 

  1. Gigabit Ethernet
  2. Active device termination
  3. Telecommunication networks
  4. Video
  5. Multimedia
  6. Premise installations
  7. Local area networks
  8. FTTH and FTTX applications
  9. CATV

 
► Material of patch cord:

  1. Dust caps: LDPE, transparent (RoHS)
  2. Plug housing: PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige (RoHS)
  3. Inner frame: PBT, white (RoHS)
  4. Ferrule: Zirconium oxide ceramic material, white (RoHS)
  5. Ferrule’s handle: copper (C3602), nickelage (RoHS)
  6. Mechanical spring: stainless steel (RoHS)
  7. Locating snap ring: copper alloy (HPD59-1), nickelage (RoHS)
  8. Snap ring: aluminium alloy 6063 (RoHS)
  9. Ring: copper alloy (HPD62), nickelage (RoHS)
  10. Boot: nylon or PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige
  11. Cable: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4, PVC/LSZH/OFNR and more

 
►Specification:
 

ItemUnitFC,SC,LCST,MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCUPCPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Operating wavelengthnm1310,15101310,15101310,15101310,1510
ExchengeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable Diametermmφ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
 

 
 
►Order information:

  1. Type: SX/DX optional
  2. Ferrule end face: APC/UPC/PC
  3. Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
  4. Length:1m, 2m, 3m to 120m
  5. Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
  6. Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR

 

OM3 aqua duplex optical jumper FC/UPC-LC/UPC corning fiber LSZH cable jacket

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)