Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optical pigtail SC/UPC singlemode G652D simplex 0.9mm white LSZH cable

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber optical pigtail SC/UPC singlemode G652D simplex 0.9mm white LSZH cable

China Fiber optical pigtail SC/UPC singlemode G652D simplex 0.9mm white LSZH cable supplier
Fiber optical pigtail SC/UPC singlemode G652D simplex 0.9mm white LSZH cable supplier Fiber optical pigtail SC/UPC singlemode G652D simplex 0.9mm white LSZH cable supplier

Large Image :  Fiber optical pigtail SC/UPC singlemode G652D simplex 0.9mm white LSZH cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: SC/UPC sm simplex pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: USD0.6-2.5/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: G652D Cable Color: White
Diameter Of Cable: 0.9mm Length: Can Be Customized

Optical fiber optic pigtail, LC/APC single mode 2.0mm 3Mtrs yellow LSZH cable​
 

 

► Descriptions:


Single-mode pigtail is yellow, or white, there are two kinds of wavelength, 1310Nm and 1550Nm, transmission distance 10km and 40km respectively.

 

►Applications:

  • Telecommunication network;
  • Computer LAN;
  • Cable television network;
  • Connection of optical cable and light receiver.


► Parameter:

 

Item Unit FC,SC,LC ST,MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC UPC PC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating wavelength nm 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510
Exchengeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable Diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


►Order information:

Fiber cores: 1, 4, 8, 12, 16... cores
Diameter:0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
Length:1m, 2m, 3m to 120m
Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR
Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTJR, MPO, E2000
 
Fiber optical pigtail SC/UPC singlemode G652D simplex 0.9mm white LSZH cable

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)