Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Multimode orange color PVC out jacket Good Repeatability Fibre Optic Patch Cable

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode orange color PVC out jacket Good Repeatability Fibre Optic Patch Cable

China Multimode orange color PVC out  jacket  Good Repeatability Fibre Optic Patch Cable supplier
Multimode orange color PVC out  jacket  Good Repeatability Fibre Optic Patch Cable supplier Multimode orange color PVC out  jacket  Good Repeatability Fibre Optic Patch Cable supplier

Large Image :  Multimode orange color PVC out jacket Good Repeatability Fibre Optic Patch Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: SC/UPC-SC/UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: USD1.2-5.2/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SC Structure: Duplex
Color: Orange Length: Can Be Customized

 
Pvc Fiber Optic Patch Cord Good Repeatability Fibre Optic Patch Cable
 
Specification:
 

ItemUnitFC,SC,LCST,MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCUPCPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Operating wavelengthnm1310,15101310,15101310,15101310,1510
ExchengeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable Diametermmφ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
 

 
Application:

  • Fiber-optic communication system
  • Fiber-optic data transmission
  • LAN, CATV
  • Fiber-optic testing system

 
Material of patch cord:

  • Dust caps: LDPE, transparent (RoHS)
  • Plug housing: PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige (RoHS)
  • Inner frame: PBT, white (RoHS)
  • Ferrule: zirconium oxide ceramic material, white (RoHS)
  • Ferrule’s handle: copper (C3602), nickelage (RoHS)
  • Mechanical spring: stainless steel (RoHS)
  • Locating snap ring: copper alloy (HPD59-1), nickelage (RoHS)
  • Snap ring: aluminium alloy 6063 (RoHS)
  • Ring: copper alloy (HPD62), nickelage (RoHS)
  • Boot: nylon or PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige
  • Cable: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4, PVC/LSZH/OFNP

 
Order information:

  • For example:SC/UPC-SC/UPC-MM-DX-2.0-5M-LSZH  patch cord
  • Type: SX/DX optional
  • Ferrule type: APC/PC
  • Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
  • Length: 1, 2, 3 to 120m
  • Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
  • Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNP

Multimode orange color PVC out  jacket  Good Repeatability Fibre Optic Patch Cable
 
Competitive Advantage:
Factory Guarantee:
1. As we are factory, we can guarantee our price is first-hand, very cheap and competitive.
2.To develop advanced technology ,we have built a stable relationship with scientific research center for fiber optical component home and abroad. with a capacity of 200,000 pieces per month .Our products enjoy great reputation for their advanced and precise quality worldwide.
 
Quality Advantage:
1.We set up a strict quality guarantee system according to the requirments of international management standard ISO9001:2008.
 
service advantage:
1.To cater for different requirement from our customers, we offer various OEM service.
2.We constantly seek enabling technologies and solutions to help our customers cope with ever changing
environment and requirements.

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)