Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

SC / PC ST / PC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH Network / LAN

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

SC / PC ST / PC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH Network / LAN

China SC / PC ST / PC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH Network / LAN supplier
SC / PC ST / PC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH Network / LAN supplier SC / PC ST / PC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH Network / LAN supplier

Large Image :  SC / PC ST / PC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH Network / LAN

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: SC-ST DX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
Price: USD1.12-3.24/PCS
Packaging Details: Plastic Box
Delivery Time: in 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 4.5 MIllion PCS / Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Plastic Type: SC-ST Hybrid Adapter
Certification: ISO9001:2008

SC / PC ST / PC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH Network / LAN

 

 

Product Features:

 

-Low insertion loss;

-Good repeatability and interchangeability;

-Good environmental stability.

 

Description:


Fiber optic adapter is used for the connection and coupling between fiber active connectors. Choose proper type according to the splice of optical fiber active connector.Good agglomeration technic to ensure the best quality,high intensity and stability.

 

Application:

  • Optical fiber communcation network,data transmission,
  • test equitments,LAN,CATV.

 

Specification:

 

rameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, MTRJ E2000
SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000 >1000 >1000
Operating Temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage Temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85

 

Ordering Information:

  • For example:SC-ST, single mode, DX hybrid adapter
  • Connector type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MPO,MTRJ,MU,E2000,D4,DIN,SMA
  • Ferrule end-face: PC,UPC,APC
  • Core type: Single-mode(SM:9/125μm), multimode(MM:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
  • Appearance: with ear type, no ear type;
  • Material: copper alloy, zinc alloy, plastic.

SC / PC ST / PC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH Network / LAN

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)