Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

SC / PC - ST / PC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Zinc Alloy Material

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

SC / PC - ST / PC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Zinc Alloy Material

China SC / PC - ST / PC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Zinc Alloy Material supplier
SC / PC - ST / PC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Zinc Alloy Material supplier SC / PC - ST / PC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Zinc Alloy Material supplier

Large Image :  SC / PC - ST / PC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Zinc Alloy Material

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: SC-ST

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
Price: USD1.12-3.24/PCS
Packaging Details: Plastic Box
Delivery Time: in 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 4.5 MIllion PCS / Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Zinc Alloy Type: SC-ST Hybrid Adapter
Certification: ISO9001:2008

SC / PC - ST / PC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Zinc Alloy Material

 

Description:

 

An adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the
interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.
Hybrid fiber optic adapters offer a solution for hybrid applications where the two different
kinds of fiber connectors or cable assemblies need to be linked with each other.

 

Features:


-Types: FC-LC, FC-SC, FC-ST, FC-MU, SC-ST…
-Low insertion loss, high return loss
-Good compatibility
-High precision of mechanical dimensions
-High reliability & stability
-Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
-PC , APC , UPC optional
-Simplex / Duplex


Application:


-Local Area Network
-CATV System
-Telecommunication Networks

 

Specification:

 

rameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, MTRJ E2000
SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000 >1000 >1000
Operating Temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage Temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85

 

Ordering Information:

  • For example:SC-ST, single mode, SX hybrid adapter
  • Connector type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MPO,MTRJ,MU,E2000,D4,DIN,SMA
  • Ferrule end-face: PC,UPC,APC
  • Core type: Single-mode(SM:9/125μm), multimode(MM:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
  • Appearance: with ear type, no ear type;
  • Material: copper alloy, zinc alloy, plastic.

SC / PC - ST / PC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Zinc Alloy Material

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)