Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Square Split Type Fiber Optic Adapter FC SM UPC For Optical Fiber Communication Network

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

I'm Online Chat Now

Square Split Type Fiber Optic Adapter FC SM UPC For Optical Fiber Communication Network

China Square Split Type Fiber Optic Adapter FC SM UPC For Optical Fiber Communication Network supplier

Large Image :  Square Split Type Fiber Optic Adapter FC SM UPC For Optical Fiber Communication Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: SGS,RoHS
Model Number: FC Adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: USD0.12-0.24/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 5-7 days
Payment Terms: L/A,T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Color: Red Or Green Structure: Square Type
Certification: ISO9001:2008 Material Certification: RoHS

Description:


Fiber optic adapter is used for the connection and coupling between fiber active connectors. Choose proper type according to the splice of optical fiber active connector.Good agglomeration technic to ensure the best quality,high intensity and stability.

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss;
  • Good repeatability and interchangeability;
  • Good environmental stability.

 

Application:

  • Optical fiber communcation network,data transmission,
  • test equitments,LAN,CATV.

 

Specification:

 

rameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, MTRJ E2000
SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000 >1000 >1000
Operating Temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage Temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85

 

Ordering Information:

  • For example:FC/UPC-SM-SX-Single "D" Type
  • Connector type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MPO,MTRJ,MU,E2000,D4,DIN,SMA
  • Ferrule end-face: PC,UPC,APC
  • Core type: Single-mode(SM:9/125μm), multimode(MM:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
  • Appearance: with ear type, no ear type;
  • Material: copper alloy, zinc alloy, plastic.

 

 

Square Split Type Fiber Optic Adapter FC SM UPC For Optical Fiber Communication NetworkSquare Split Type Fiber Optic Adapter FC SM UPC For Optical Fiber Communication Network

Square Split Type Fiber Optic Adapter FC SM UPC For Optical Fiber Communication Network

 

Square Split Type Fiber Optic Adapter FC SM UPC For Optical Fiber Communication Network

 

Square Split Type Fiber Optic Adapter FC SM UPC For Optical Fiber Communication Network

 

Competitive Advantage:

Factory Guarantee:
1. As we are factory, we can guarantee our price is first-hand, very cheap and competitive.
2.To develop advanced technology ,we have built a stable relationship with scientific research center for fiber optical component home and abroad. with a capacity of 200,000 pieces per month .Our products enjoy great reputation for their advanced and precise quality worldwide.

 

Quality Advantage:
1.We set up a strict quality guarantee system according to the requirments of international management standard ISO9001:2008.

 

service advantage:
1.To cater for different requirement from our customers, we offer various OEM service.
2.We constantly seek enabling technologies and solutions to help our customers cope with ever changing
environment and requirements.

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Laura

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)