Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Low insertion loss, high return loss ST / PC SM DX 2.0mm, Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Low insertion loss, high return loss ST / PC SM DX 2.0mm, Fiber Optic Patch Cord

China Low insertion loss, high return loss ST / PC SM DX 2.0mm, Fiber Optic Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  Low insertion loss, high return loss ST / PC SM DX 2.0mm, Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Low insertion loss, high return loss ST / PC SM DX 2.0mm, Fiber Optic Patch Cord

ST connector stands for Straight Tip- a quick release bayonet style connector. ST connectors are cylindrical with twist lock coupling. They are push-in and twist types.

Features:
Complying with IEC, YD-T826/1996, NTT, YD/T826&YD/T895&YD/T896 standard.
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Easy for operation
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

Specifications (compliant with Telcordia and IEC standard):
Types: single mode, multi mode
Insertion Loss (dB): ≤ 0.2 (UPC)
Return Loss (dB): ≥ 50 (SM/UPC) , 35(MM/UPC)
Exchangeability: ≤ 0.2 dB
Tensile Strength: ≤ 0.2 dB ( 0 to15 Kgf )
Temp. Range: (- 40 to +80 degree centigrade)
Geometric Specification of Fiber Optic Patch Cords Finished End-face (fiber optic patch cord that passed Geometric test is of super performance) :
Types: UPC Connector
Radius of Curvature: 10 to 25 mm, 5 to 15 mm
Apex Offset: ≤50 um, ≤100 um
Fiber Spherical Height: -90 nm , +50 nm



Application:

1,FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
2,Video transmission , Data transmission
3,Active Device Termination
4,Premise Installations
5,Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
6, Industrial, medical & military
7,Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)