Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC Single Mode Duplex , 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0 mm

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC Single Mode Duplex , 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0 mm

China Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC Single Mode Duplex , 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0 mm supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC Single Mode Duplex , 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0 mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong , China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008 , SGS , Rosh
Model Number: LC-SC Single mode , Duplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/small bag, 50 small bag/big bag
Delivery Time: according to your target quantity
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,T/T,Western union
Supply Ability: 12000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Kinds Of Optical Fiber Cable: Simplex Cable
Duplex Cable: Φ2.0, Φ 3.0 Mm Type: Singlemode Or Multimode
Polished: PC , UPC , APC Diameter: Φ0.9 , Φ2.0 , Φ 3.0 Mm

Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC Single Mode Duplex ,0.9mm  2.0mm 3.0 mm

 

Quick Detail:

 

PC & APC
Singlemode & Multimode
Cable length optional

Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC Single Mode Duplex , 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0 mm
In line with Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard 
Low Insertion loss, high return Loss 
High reliability and stability 
Kinds of optical fiber cable: Simplex cableΦ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ 3.0 mm 
Duplex cable: Φ2.0, Φ 3.0 mm 
Connecting way: Pluggable structure, easy to intensive-installation 

 

Application: 

  • Fiber-optic communication system 
  • Fiber-optic data transmission 
  • LAN 
  • Fiber-optic testing system 
  • SC/APC main used in CATV network

Performance Indicators:

 

Type  single-mode ( typical case)  Single-mode (Min.)  Multi-mode ( Max.) 
Insertion Loss  ≤ 0.15db  ≤ 0.3db  ≤ 0.3db 
Return Loss  ≥ 55db  ≥ 50db  ≥ 25db 
Operating Temperature  -40 ºC  ~+ 80 ºC -40 ºC ~+ 80 ºC

-40 ºC ~ + 80 ºC

Type  Single-mode (Max.) 
Insertion loss  ≤ 0.3db 
Return Loss  ≥ 65db 
Operating Temperature  -40ºC ~ + 80 ºC
SC/PC-ST/PC-SM-S-φ2.0 -10M 
 

 
 Adapter 1 # 
 
FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/D4/SMA 
 
Polished 
 
PC , UPC , APC 
 
 Adapter 2 #   
 
FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/D4/SMA 
 
 Polished 
 
PC , UPC , APC 
 
Type of fiber optic 
 
single-mode , Multi-mode 
 
number of optical fiber cable cores 
 
Simplex , Duplex 
 
diameter of optical fiber cable 
 
Φ0.9 , Φ2.0 , Φ 3.0 mm 
 
length 
 
L=1 , 2 , 3 ,4 , 5……M=meter customer decide by himself 
 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC Single Mode Duplex , 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0 mm

Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC Single Mode Duplex , 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0 mm

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lena Liu

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)