Home ProductsFiber Optics Connector

Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optics Connector ST Single Mode Simplex 0.9mm , 2.0mm , 3.0mm

China Fiber Optics Connector  ST Single Mode  Simplex 0.9mm , 2.0mm , 3.0mm supplier
Fiber Optics Connector  ST Single Mode  Simplex 0.9mm , 2.0mm , 3.0mm supplier Fiber Optics Connector  ST Single Mode  Simplex 0.9mm , 2.0mm , 3.0mm supplier Fiber Optics Connector  ST Single Mode  Simplex 0.9mm , 2.0mm , 3.0mm supplier Fiber Optics Connector  ST Single Mode  Simplex 0.9mm , 2.0mm , 3.0mm supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optics Connector ST Single Mode Simplex 0.9mm , 2.0mm , 3.0mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: ST simplex connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/small bag, 50 small bag/big bag
Delivery Time: according to your target quantity
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 12000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optics Connector Operating Temperature: -40°C~ +80°C
Suitable Fiber: PC/APC,PC Type: Singlemode Or Multimode

Fiber Optics Connector  ST Single Mode  Simplex 0.9mm , 2.0mm , 3.0mm

       Fiber optic connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing.
       ST stands for Straight Tip- a quick release bayonet style connector. ST connectors are cylindrical with twist lock coupling. They are push-in and twist types.

 

Feature:

  1. Low insertion loss and return loss
  2. Free-floating ceramic ferrule
  3. UL-rated plastic housing and boot
  4. Boots in a variety of colors
  5. High precision alignment

Availability:

  • -The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits.
  • Housing kits without ferrule are available.
  • -PC and APC are available

Mechanical Drawings:

Fiber Optics Connector  ST Single Mode  Simplex 0.9mm , 2.0mm , 3.0mm

 

 

 

 

 

Specifications:

Item

Single mode

Multi mode

Insertion loss

PC≤0.20dB, UPC ≤0.25dB, APC ≤0.25dB

<0.3dB

Return loss

PC ≥50 dB, UPC ≥55 dB & APC ≥60 dB

>25dB

Insert-pull test

1000(times) <0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40°C~ +80°C

Ceramic ferrule spec

125.5um concentricity deviations: <1um

127um concentricity deviations: <3um

Suitable fiber

PC/APC(9/125um)

PC(50/125um, 62.5/125um)

 

Application:

1. CATV, metro test equipment; FTTH;

2. Telecommunication networks;

3. Local area networks (LAN);

4. Wide area networks (WAN);

5. Premise installations;

6. Data processing networks;

7. Video and military active device termination.

8. Optical Distribution Frame

9. Optical Network Equipments

Fiber Optics Connector  ST Single Mode  Simplex 0.9mm , 2.0mm , 3.0mmFiber Optics Connector  ST Single Mode  Simplex 0.9mm , 2.0mm , 3.0mm

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)