Home ProductsFiber Optics Connector

MU Fiber Optic Connector,Single mode&multimode

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

MU Fiber Optic Connector,Single mode&multimode

China MU Fiber Optic Connector,Single mode&multimode supplier

Large Image :  MU Fiber Optic Connector,Single mode&multimode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: 1000units/cartern
Delivery Time: in 2-7 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 15000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Low Insertion Loss and Return Loss MU Fiber Optic Connector for Data Processing Networks


Fiber optic connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing.
MU looks a miniature SC with a 1.25mm ferrule.

 

Feature:
Low insertion loss and return loss
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
UL-rated plastic housing and boot
Boots in a variety of colors
High precision alignment

 

Availablity:
-MU connectors are small form factor (SFF) connectors that provide superior single mode or multimode optical performance.  MU connectors are approximately half the size of a standard SC connector and feature a push-pull SC latching mechanism. In addition, MU connectors are feature low insertion losses, long-term reliability; and, repeatable performance characteristics.
 

Mechanical Drawings:
MU Fiber Optic Connector,Single mode&multimode


Specifications:
 

Item

Single mode

Multi mode

Insertion loss

PC≤0.20dB, UPC ≤0.25dB, APC ≤0.25dB

<0.3dB

Return loss

PC ≥50 dB, UPC ≥55 dB & APC ≥60 dB

>25dB

Insert-pull test

1000(times) <0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40℃~ +80℃

Ceramic ferrule spec

125.5um concentricity deviations: <1um

127um concentricity deviations: <3um

Suitable fiber

PC/APC(9/125um)

PC(50/125um, 62.5/125um)

 

Application:

1. CATV, metro test equipment; FTTH;
2. Telecommunication networks;
3. Local area networks (LAN);
4. Wide area networks (WAN);
5. Premise installations;
6. Data processing networks;
7. Video and military active device termination.
8. Optical Distribution Frame
9. Optical Network Equipments
 
MU Fiber Optic Connector,Single mode&multimodeMU Fiber Optic Connector,Single mode&multimodeMU Fiber Optic Connector,Single mode&multimode

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)