Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC Loopback single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

LC Loopback single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

China LC Loopback single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  LC Loopback single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

LC Loopback single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Application:

1.FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
2.Video transmission , Data transmission
3.Active Device Termination
4.Premise Installations
5.Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
6.Industrial, medical & military
7.Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

 Features:
   Simplex or duplex
   PC or APC end-face finishing
   Singlemode or Multimode
   3.0mm, 2.0mmor 0.9mm
   Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE specification
 Specifications

Parameters

Test Condition

 Value (dB)

 Multimode

Singlemode

Insertion Loss

0.85/1.3um or 1.31/1.55um

≤0.3

≤0.3

 Return Loss

0.85/1.3um or 1.31/1.55um

≥35

≥50 (APC≥60)

 Interchangeability

Connect Randomly

<0.2

<0.2

 Vibration

5~50Hz, 1.5mm Amplitude

 <0.1

<0.1

 Tensile Strength

0~15Kgf  (0.9mm Exception)

<0.1

<0.1

 High Temperature

+85℃, During 100 Hours

<0.2

<0.2

 Low Temperature

-40℃, During 100 Hours

<0.2

<0.2

 Temperature Cycle

-40℃~+85℃, during 5 Cycles

<0.2

<0.2

 Humidity

+25℃~+65℃, 93%R.H, 100 hours

<0.2

<0.2

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LC Loopback single-mode Fiber Optic Patch CordLC Loopback single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)