Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

MTP / MPO singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

MTP / MPO singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

China MTP / MPO singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  MTP / MPO singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

MTP / MPO singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord is used in Ribbon type multi fiber assemblies, unlike simplex or duplex. There are several fiberglass connections in one MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord, for example, 4 fibers, 8 fibers, 12fibers, 24 fibers.

Features

Single mode and multi mode (flat) APC(catercorner 8 degree angled)available

High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers for Multimode)

Fiber in single connector: 4, 8, 12 24

Insert/Pull latching connector

High reflection loss with APC

Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE specification and Rosh standard

Application:

1.FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
2.Video transmission , Data transmission
3.Active Device Termination
4.Premise Installations
5.Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
6.Industrial, medical & military
7.Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

Specifications

Item

Single mode

Multi mode

Fiber diameter

9/125 um

62.5/125um 50/125um

Insertion loss

PC<0.5dB  APC<0.4dB

PC<0.4dB

Return loss

PC>45 dB  APC>55dB

PC>25dB

Insert-pull test

1000 times<0.5 dB

Interchange

<0.5 dB

Operating temperature

-40℃~ +80℃

Anti-tensile force

15kgf

 

Ordering Information

MPO/ PC–MPO/ PC-SM-12CORE–2M
                               
①Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
②Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④Fiber Quantity: 4 core, 8 core, 12 core, 24 core
⑤Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑥ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

MTP / MPO singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)