Home ProductsMPO Products

OM4 mpo aqua to LC fiber optic patch cord Fanout 8F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm OFNP cable

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

OM4 mpo aqua to LC fiber optic patch cord Fanout 8F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm OFNP cable

China OM4 mpo aqua to LC fiber optic patch cord  Fanout 8F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm OFNP cable supplier
OM4 mpo aqua to LC fiber optic patch cord  Fanout 8F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm OFNP cable supplier OM4 mpo aqua to LC fiber optic patch cord  Fanout 8F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm OFNP cable supplier OM4 mpo aqua to LC fiber optic patch cord  Fanout 8F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm OFNP cable supplier

Large Image :  OM4 mpo aqua to LC fiber optic patch cord Fanout 8F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm OFNP cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: Senko / US CONEC / Furukawa Connector
Certification: ISO9001:2015
Model Number: MPO UPC -LC UPC OM4 8F

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: US $30 - 50/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1 PCS /PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50K
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MPO 12F UPC Aqua Cable Diameter:: 3.0mm Or 3.6mm Branch To 2.0mm
Cable Color: Purple Polarity: A,B,C

OM4 mpo aqua to LC fiber optic patch cord Fanout 8F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm OFNP cable
 

MTP and MPO multimode cross over fiber optic cables. Cross over MPO cable is available configurations are Female to female or a male to male and male to female.

 

Cable options include, Riser Rated Jacket, Plenum rated jacket, LSZH. Round cable, ribbon cable, or bare ribbon cable.

 

The male version has MTP pins. Available in 4,8,12, 24, and 48 fiber array configurations.

We use USConec MTP fiber optic connectors for all of our MTP and MPO terminations so that the highest performance is accomplished. Many additional options and combinations are available. All multi fiber optic cables are customizable.

 

 

Advantages
  • Imported production and test equipments:EXFO IL&RL Tester/ Domaille Grinding Machine/ SENKO 3D Interferometer
  • Pretty high return loss:≥45dB
  • 5-year Experience R&D Team
  • Customized Production and Service
  • 40G/100G Data Center Solution
Application
  • Data center infrastructure
  • Storage area network
  • Emerging 40 & 100Gps Protocols
  • Parallel optics
  • Enterprise network cabling systerm
Technical Parameter
Item Technical Parameter
Connector MPO (Female) LC
Operation Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Insertion Loss

SM: ≤ 0.75dB (standard value),

≤0.35dB (typical value);

MM:≤ 0.50dB (standard value),

≤0.35dB (typical value);

SM:≤ 0.2dB;

MM:≤ 0.2dB;

 

Return Loss

SM:≥60dB;

MM:≥35dB;

SM:≥60dB;

MM:≥35dB;

The MPO end type Male: with guide pin; Female: without guide pin
Fiber count 8,12&24 MT fiber
The other end of the connector type MPO-female , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000
Fiber mode Single-mode(G652,G655,G657), multi-mode (50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4)
Fiber cable type 250um ribbon fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

 

 

Polarity

OM4 mpo aqua to LC fiber optic patch cord  Fanout 8F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm OFNP cable

 

Picture

 

OM4 mpo aqua to LC fiber optic patch cord  Fanout 8F cores 3.0mm to 2.0mm OFNP cable

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)