Home ProductsMPO Products

US CONNEC Singlemode MPO Products mpo optical fiber Fanout patch cord MTP LC 12 core

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
The quality of MPO fiber optic patch cord is very good. Suitable price . I'll buy it here next time.

—— Jose Alves

The tools in the fiber toolbox are full of tools. I like it very much

—— Armj Bardo

service is Satisfactory,the reply is in time .

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

US CONNEC Singlemode MPO Products mpo optical fiber Fanout patch cord MTP LC 12 core

China US CONNEC Singlemode MPO Products mpo optical fiber Fanout patch cord MTP LC 12 core supplier
US CONNEC Singlemode MPO Products mpo optical fiber Fanout patch cord MTP LC 12 core supplier US CONNEC Singlemode MPO Products mpo optical fiber Fanout patch cord MTP LC 12 core supplier

Large Image :  US CONNEC Singlemode MPO Products mpo optical fiber Fanout patch cord MTP LC 12 core

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: Senko / US CONEC / Furukawa Connector
Certification: ISO9001:2015
Model Number: MTP APC -LC UPC SM 12F

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: US $20.5 - 25/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1 PCS /PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50K
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector A: MTP APC 12F / LC UPC Cable Diameter:: 3.0mm Or 3.6mm
Cable Color: Yellow Polarity: A,B,C

US CONNEC Singlemode mpo optical fiber Fanout patch cord MPO LC 12 core
 
Product Description

MTP-LC fanout patch cords are mainly used in high-density data centers, fiber to the building (FTTB) ,optical splitter / 40G/100G SFP / SFP + optical transceiver device to flexible connection between different modules. equipment and systems . so that the optical signal can transmit the desired channel, to achieve and complete a predetermined or desired purpose and requirements.

 

 

Advantages
  • Imported production and test equipments:EXFO IL&RL Tester/ Domaille Grinding Machine/ SENKO 3D Interferometer
  • Pretty high return loss:≥45dB
  • 5-year Experience R&D Team
  • Customized Production and Service
  • 40G/100G Data Center Solution
Application
  • Data center infrastructure
  • Storage area network
  • Emerging 40 & 100Gps Protocols
  • Parallel optics
  • Enterprise network cabling systerm
Technical Parameter
Item Technical Parameter
Connector MPO (Female) LC
Operation Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Insertion Loss

SM: ≤ 0.75dB (standard value),

≤0.35dB (typical value);

MM:≤ 0.50dB (standard value),

≤0.35dB (typical value);

SM:≤ 0.2dB;

MM:≤ 0.2dB;

 

Return Loss

SM:≥60dB;

MM:≥35dB;

SM:≥60dB;

MM:≥35dB;

The MPO end type Male: with guide pin; Female: without guide pin
Fiber count 8,12&24 MT fiber
The other end of the connector type MPO-female , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000
Fiber mode Single-mode(G652,G655,G657), multi-mode (50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4)
Fiber cable type 250um ribbon fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

 

 

Polarity

US CONNEC Singlemode MPO Products mpo optical fiber Fanout patch cord MTP LC 12 core

 

Picture

 

US CONNEC Singlemode MPO Products mpo optical fiber Fanout patch cord MTP LC 12 core

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Terrence

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)