Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

ST / PC - ST / PC OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 Duplex 5mtrs purple color

Certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd certification
The quality of fiber optic pigtail is very good and have good package,will cooperate with you next time.

—— Jose Alves

Your products are good quality and lead time is short,will purchase from you next time.

—— Andrei youn

The MPO patch cord is good loss data and have stable performance, the most important is your price is lower than other ,and service in time.

—— Armj Bardo

I have bought the FTTH box several times from you,every time can be delivered on time and the quality is very good

—— lury green

Good quality and good service. You are a reliable partner.

—— Dan Huckans

As same price, their fiber patch cord is better than others.

—— Danie Steven

Ship just in time,Looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Joe Bena

Your products are of good quality, hope to cooperate with you next time.

—— Zahid Wasim

I'm Online Chat Now

ST / PC - ST / PC OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 Duplex 5mtrs purple color

ST / PC - ST / PC OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 Duplex 5mtrs purple color
ST / PC - ST / PC OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 Duplex 5mtrs purple color ST / PC - ST / PC OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 Duplex 5mtrs purple color ST / PC - ST / PC OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 Duplex 5mtrs purple color

Large Image :  ST / PC - ST / PC OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 Duplex 5mtrs purple color

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
Brand Name: CY COM
Certification: ISO9001:2015 , RoHS
Model Number: ST/PC-ST/PC purple
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: USD2.2-2.6/PCS
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union payments for offline orders.
Supply Ability: 1 million connector / month
Detailed Product Description
Cable Color: Purple Length: 5 Mtrs
Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm Optional Packaging: 1 Pc /PE Bag
High Light:

fiber patch cord

,

sc fiber patch cord

ST / PC - ST / PC OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 Duplex 5mtrs purple color

 

♦ Technical Parameter:
 
Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC/ Armoured fiber patch cord ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 
♦  Application:
 

  • Telecommunication networks
  • Video
  • Multimedia
  • Premise installations
  • Local area networks
  • FTTH and FTTX applications
  • CATV

♦ Material of patch cord:
 

  • Plug housing: PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige (RoHS)
  • Inner frame: PBT, white (RoHS)
  • Ferrule: zirconium oxide ceramic material, white (RoHS)
  • Ferrule’s handle: copper (C3602), nickelage (RoHS)
  • Mechanical spring: stainless steel (RoHS)
  • Locating snap ring: copper alloy (HPD59-1), nickelage (RoHS)
  • Snap ring: aluminium alloy 6063 (RoHS)
  • Ring: copper alloy (HPD62), nickelage (RoHS)
  • Boot: nylon or PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige
  • Cable: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4, PVC/LSZH/OFNR and more

♦ Order information:

  • Type: SX/DX optional
  • Ferrule end face: APC/UPC/PC
  • Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
  • Length:1m, 2m, 3m to 120m
  • Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
  • Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR

ST / PC - ST / PC OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 Duplex 5mtrs purple color 0
 
ST / PC - ST / PC OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 Duplex 5mtrs purple color 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Contact Person: cy

Tel: +8613689534519

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)